Kevin Ferris
|
The following is not a top ten, but just a list of some records that I enjoyed enough to listen to several times. It's also not in any particular order. Yeah Yeah Yeahs: Fever to Tell Evanescence: Fallen The White Stripes: White Blood Cells Chevelle: Wonder What's Next Ryan Adams: Rock & Roll, Love is Hell parts 1 & 2 The Shins: Chutes too Narrow Johnny Cash: The Man Comes Around Longwave: The Strangest Things The Mars Volta: De-loused in the Comatorium Howie Day: Stop all the World Now Third Eye Blind: Out of the Vein The Strokes: Room on Fire Sinead O'Connor: She Who Dwells.... Jury's Still Out - These are a few records, that showed promise, but need another listen. The Stills: Logic Will Break Your Heart
Three Days Grace: Three Days Grace
Dido: Life for Rent
The Rapture: Echos
My Morning Jackert: It Still Moves